(301) 753-2648  ·  ✉ hello@greensystempartners.com 📍 Hyattsville, MD  ·  Mon–Fri, 9:00–5:30
Green System Partners
Home / Careers
Environmental Services

Careers at Green System Partners

Join Green System Partners and help organisations across Hyattsville solve hard problems and deliver change. We are a sharp, practical team that values delivery.

Life at Green System Partners

Why work with us

🧠

Meaningful work

Solve real problems that matter to clients.

📈

Grow fast

Develop across strategy, operations and delivery.

🤝

A sharp team

Rigorous, supportive colleagues.

⚖️

A good balance

Challenging work with genuine balance.

Consulting & Project Management — Green System Partners, Hyattsville
✓ Competitive salary✓ Performance rewards✓ Professional development✓ Flexible working✓ Generous paid time off✓ Clear progression path
Open roles

Current vacancies

All roles are based at our Hyattsville, MD location.

Environmental Project Manager

Full-time📍 Hyattsville, MD, USA
Apply now

Green System Partners is hiring a Environmental Project Manager to join our team in Hyattsville. This is a key role helping Green System Partners deliver excellent work across MD and beyond.

What you'll do

  • Play a central part in Green System Partners's day-to-day work as Environmental Project Manager
  • Work closely with clients and colleagues across the team
  • Help deliver high-quality, dependable outcomes
  • Keep work organised, accurate and on schedule
  • Contribute to the continued growth of Green System Partners

What we're looking for

  • Experience relevant to a Environmental Project Manager role
  • Strong communication and organisational skills
  • A proactive, quality-focused attitude
  • Able to manage priorities and meet deadlines
  • Genuine enthusiasm for consulting & Project Management

Consulting Analyst

Full-time📍 Hyattsville, MD, USA
Apply now

Green System Partners is also hiring a Consulting Analyst to support client engagements with analysis and delivery.

What you'll do

  • Analyse data and build insight
  • Support client workshops
  • Help design and deliver solutions
  • Prepare clear, compelling outputs

What we're looking for

  • Analytical and problem-solving skills
  • Strong communication
  • Comfortable with data
  • A delivery-focused mindset